Author Topic: Bugs in the new release  (Read 21580 times)

Arcana

  • Sultaness of Stats
  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,672
Bugs in the new release
« on: July 19, 2008, 02:54:11 AM »
Couple of things I've noticed now that you're back up:

1.  Badge Checklists don't seem to be working.  Regardless of the badges I have on a character or their verification state, pulling up a checklist prints a checklist of all badges, as if I had none.  I probably miss that feature the most.

2.  Checking badges and adding them manually doesn't seem to alter the badge count for the character, or the unverified count.

3.  If you check a bunch of badges and manually add them, when the screen refreshes other badges will be checked that are in the same position as the previous badges.  You should probably clear the state of those checkboxes when the page refreshes so badges aren't accidentally added.

4.  Your "about" link at the top of the cityinfotracker top bar (any page but the main home page) doesn't link to a valid page.

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #1 on: July 19, 2008, 04:28:31 AM »
Couple of answers :P

1. I don't believe we fully tested this feature prior to release.  That will be corrected along with the upcoming features not currently present, sorry about that.

2. The Badge Count is strictly a Verified Count, therefore doing anything Manually will not change the Number, just the display of Badges (Obtained List vs the Unobtained List per Character, as you're used to from CIT).  Verification is still only present from the Tracking Programs, which should be functional via the Webservice sometime next week.

3. I see what you're saying, this is actually odd, that's not supposed to be happening.

4. The About and Search Pages are not active yet.  Nor are the Group Pages (via the dropdown and the main Link) for that matter.  Those will come in time.

Arcana

  • Sultaness of Stats
  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,672
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #2 on: July 19, 2008, 09:36:00 AM »
The Badge Count is strictly a Verified Count, therefore doing anything Manually will not change the Number, just the display of Badges (Obtained List vs the Unobtained List per Character, as you're used to from CIT).  Verification is still only present from the Tracking Programs, which should be functional via the Webservice sometime next week.

One of my characters shows 566, and directly below that "U: 1".  I assumed that the U: 1 was the number of unverified badges on that character.  If so, adding more badges manually isn't changing that number.  If the U: 1 means something else, let me know.

Shades29A

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 706
  • Cedo Nulli
    • City Info Tracker
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #3 on: July 19, 2008, 09:55:12 AM »
seems like someone isn't seeing the "Confirm Password" field, so he can't register ...
Wii: 3579 7589 2003 1962 .:. Gamertag, Playfire & PSN: Shades29A[/B]

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #4 on: July 19, 2008, 01:47:52 PM »
One of my characters shows 566, and directly below that "U: 1".  I assumed that the U: 1 was the number of unverified badges on that character.  If so, adding more badges manually isn't changing that number.  If the U: 1 means something else, let me know.

No, you're right.  Maverick and I had talked about going from a stored tally to doing a live count, and that just hasn't made it in yet.

Shades29A

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 706
  • Cedo Nulli
    • City Info Tracker
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #5 on: July 19, 2008, 04:13:01 PM »
seems like the missing "Confirm Password" is a FF2 issue?
cuz that person upgraded to FF3, and the site showed correctly
Wii: 3579 7589 2003 1962 .:. Gamertag, Playfire & PSN: Shades29A[/B]

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #6 on: July 19, 2008, 06:11:32 PM »
I could not find a Confirm Password field on the CIT.cohtitan Pages, however on the CoHTitan main page, I saw it and was able to use it without problem. All with FF 2.0.0.16  Is that what you are refering to?

Velkoth

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #7 on: July 19, 2008, 07:15:00 PM »
I would like to add that the Download TNT links only go to a "Ooops! This page doesn't exist!" page.  Is the tracker not yet released?

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #8 on: July 19, 2008, 07:42:04 PM »
You should be able to get the Download from the CoHTitan Main Page, we are aware of the Link on the CIT Site not working properly.

Velkoth

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #9 on: July 19, 2008, 07:53:51 PM »
Great, I was able to DL and install TNT from the main page link.  However TNT is not allowing me to log in  :(

Voltaic Shock

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 575
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #10 on: July 19, 2008, 07:57:15 PM »
Great, I was able to DL and install TNT from the main page link.  However TNT is not allowing me to log in  :(

TNT is not up-to-date with the new data structure.  I am working on getting it fixed.

I hope to have it fixed next week (well most of it).
@Voltaic Shock[/b]
TN Admin, CIT Co-Creator, CGT Developer, Obsolete
---------------------------

  http://www.motorcyclistsunited.com/  http://www.YourFreeiPhone.com/index.php?ref=5292707

Shades29A

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 706
  • Cedo Nulli
    • City Info Tracker
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #11 on: July 19, 2008, 08:02:22 PM »
i can confirm there is a bug in the code
just tested it with some friends' computer (who has FF2, i have FF3)

in FF2 the "Confirm Password" field isn't showing ...
and it does show in FF3 ...
Wii: 3579 7589 2003 1962 .:. Gamertag, Playfire & PSN: Shades29A[/B]

Citizen Razor

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #12 on: July 20, 2008, 01:14:57 PM »
FYI, the new "Roman" badge is not included in your list of badges yet. 

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #13 on: July 20, 2008, 02:12:14 PM »
That's the one for Defeating Romulus isn't it?  We had not added it prior because of it failing to be awarded.  I recall the Patch notes stating it was fixed, however none of us got the chance to test it.  We'll get it added in, thanks for the FYI.

Catharctic

  • Guest
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #14 on: July 20, 2008, 03:04:11 PM »
That's the one for Defeating Romulus isn't it?  We had not added it prior because of it failing to be awarded.  I recall the Patch notes stating it was fixed, however none of us got the chance to test it.  We'll get it added in, thanks for the FYI.

By "None of us" you don't mean me?  ;)

I've got it on several characters already.

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #15 on: July 21, 2008, 01:01:36 AM »
Well, ever since the Admin Interface for CIT has been down, I've not been able to confirm who had it, so ya...that's a start in the right direction lol.  So what it basically comes down to is, Mav, Dan or Terry can add it into the DB manually, or one of them can Update the Admin Area so that we can once again do that.  And all will be well again. :P

Aoide

  • Minion
  • **
  • Posts: 24
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #16 on: July 21, 2008, 04:35:48 AM »
When you click on 'Manage my Account', and then click on Profile for any character on your list you end up getting a blank page that simply says 'Profile' right below the City Info Tracker banner. 

I'll go out on a limb and guess that this was suppose to be something like the old page where you could look at your characters badges, origin, 'info', picture, etc (which I'll admit I not only liked, but really missed while you guys were down), so I hope this is on your 'going to be fixed' list.

Thanks in advance.

Justice Blues

  • Minion
  • **
  • Posts: 29
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #17 on: July 21, 2008, 07:05:02 AM »
Here is one for you. I go to www.cohtitan.com and get the new front page, with a log in area. I enter my name and password, click Log In, and it takes me to http://www.cohtitan.com/login. I put my info in there, and it just refreshes. Nothing else happens. If I click on the CIT button on the front page, it correctly takes me to the new site, and I am already logged in.


SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #18 on: July 21, 2008, 11:51:05 AM »
Delete all your cookies for cohtitan.com and try again.

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #19 on: July 21, 2008, 12:29:31 PM »
Comcast has decided to ruin my weekend with outages, and I've got a major project for work due tomorrow that's going to eat up today, but after that I'll be cranking out bugfixes as fast as I can code :)

Voltaic Shock

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 575
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #20 on: July 21, 2008, 12:33:23 PM »
Comcast has decided to ruin my weekend with outages, and I've got a major project for work due tomorrow that's going to eat up today, but after that I'll be cranking out bugfixes as fast as I can code :)

Now who pays you more - :P
@Voltaic Shock[/b]
TN Admin, CIT Co-Creator, CGT Developer, Obsolete
---------------------------

  http://www.motorcyclistsunited.com/  http://www.YourFreeiPhone.com/index.php?ref=5292707

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #21 on: July 21, 2008, 01:12:53 PM »
Now who pays you more - :P

LOL!

Kieran89, you are correct, that is the very same Profile Page that you speak of.  It's on the higher part of our "To be added in" list, I assure you ;).

Zxaos

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 7
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #22 on: July 21, 2008, 05:19:22 PM »
Not sure if anyone's mentioned this, but you can't change your Titan Key password (changing your forum password works fine, though).

You get

Code: [Select]
Fatal error: Call to undefined method User::change_password() in /var/www/cohtitan.com/manage.php on line 25

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #23 on: July 21, 2008, 06:45:33 PM »
Ah yes, that's another known issue that we are looking at.

saphrey

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #24 on: July 22, 2008, 04:18:23 PM »
I'm noticing several badges are missing

Surging
Wolf Spider Tac Ops
to name two

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #25 on: July 22, 2008, 04:35:50 PM »
I'm noticing several badges are missing

Surging
Wolf Spider Tac Ops
to name two

Wolf Spider Tac Ops (Gladiator - CoV) is present, I have it under my MM.  As for Surging (Achievement - CoV), that's still there as well.  According to what I can see, from the CIT Site, all Badges are accounted for.

saphrey

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #26 on: July 22, 2008, 05:57:44 PM »
Its not coming up on my Spider for some reason. I checked my Brute, I can see them there, but rechecked the Spider, and nada.

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #27 on: July 22, 2008, 06:14:58 PM »
Its not coming up on my Spider for some reason. I checked my Brute, I can see them there, but rechecked the Spider, and nada.

Strange. At first I was thinking it's a Soldier of Arachnos issue, but no, both of those badges show up on my Bane Spider.  I'll have to dig into it more.  If anyone comes across this please let me know.

Also - just a shot in the dark but if you go to the page and do a Control+F and search for the badge titles, do they show up?   Keep in mind the default sort is on the settitle number, and not the name.

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #28 on: July 22, 2008, 06:29:55 PM »
Everything I tried, those Badges as well as Hammer Down and Strike Buster do not show up.  Even with Ctrl + F to search.

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #29 on: July 22, 2008, 06:30:33 PM »
Everything I tried, those Badges as well as Hammer Down and Strike Buster do not show up.  Even with Ctrl + F to search.

You just said they DID show up....

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #30 on: July 22, 2008, 06:43:48 PM »
You just said they DID show up....

Err.... what I meant from "According to what I can see, from the CIT Site, all Badges are accounted for." was that the Badge List in general held all the Badges, as well as any non-VEAT AT, so they are all still in the System, then my Testing showed the missing Badges in the same fashion as you tested, on VEATS only...I guess I was a little unclear.  Sorry. :P

Full Description:

All of the VEAT types that I made, all the combos possible in our System, those 4 Badges (and probably more, I didn't give it a full look) never appear in the Manage Badge Listing.  However, the Badge List Page in general (http://cit.cohtitan.com/badges/list) shows all Badges because they all exist in our DB.

Granted, something is awry because I never saw those Badges during my Manual Character Creation, but your Existing Bane Spider has them present you say.  I can't explain that...

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #31 on: July 22, 2008, 06:51:19 PM »
Ok, I'll try adding new VEATs in and give that a whirl then.

CoolB

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #32 on: July 23, 2008, 08:42:32 AM »
I just made a warshade and a peacebringer, but the badge listing for both characters are the ones for villains.

Greysteele

  • Minion
  • **
  • Posts: 31
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #33 on: July 23, 2008, 09:47:18 PM »
I just logged in for the first time (since before the shutdown) and my character list is a mess.  I think all of the toons are there, but the info is almost all wrong.  One of my 50s (Goldstar on Guardian) is listed as level 40 and the other 50 (Nova Healer on Guardian) says level 1.  Was there a system-wide loss or corruption of data in the move?

If it helps, I have a snapshot of the last good data for most of those toons (the ones on Guardian) cached on our SG site - http://greysteele.com/StarForce/GroupList.asp

Are there plans to have the old functionality (search by name, server, SG/VG) on the new site?  Or are these things already working on the mysterious "Whoops" pages (like Stats and Badge List)?

Speaking of our SG site:  Will y'all be offering methods to allow pulling info like you had before?  I'm talking specifically about the old /api/PublicMethods.asmx/ListBySupergroup functionality.

Hang in there guys...  This too shall pass.

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #34 on: July 23, 2008, 10:24:19 PM »
A possible explanation of your data "loss" is the merging of the separate CIT and CGT character tables.   It's possible one was out of sync with the other, and the incorrect one won out.  I didn't do that merge so I can't say what exact logic was used, but that seems the likely cause.

Another important note is that anything that was being "tracked" during the downtime didn't make it to the new database, that's a known issue.

Search is coming back, we're still working on the details of that.  We're trying to weigh functionality, usefulness, and privacy differently than before, but it's definitely high on the list.

Yes, we will be making public APIs for you all to get data back out for your own sites and projects. Whether that ends up being .NET webservices or straight XML feeds, that's yet to be determined.


SuburbanHell

  • Lieutenant
  • ***
  • Posts: 62
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #35 on: July 24, 2008, 07:53:19 AM »
Since updating to 1.0.4.0, every time I try to log onto the titan tracker I get the following error message:

"We are in the process of moving servers, and we are working on a new version of TNT that is compatible with the new data.  Please check out cit.cohtitan.com for more info" -- but there's no information about this on the CIT site at all. 

From that point, it won't let me login as the Login button is greyed out.  Since no one else seems to be mentioning this...I figured I'd post...


Voltaic Shock

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 575
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #36 on: July 24, 2008, 11:19:59 AM »
Good point!

We should probably put this on the site in the news section.
@Voltaic Shock[/b]
TN Admin, CIT Co-Creator, CGT Developer, Obsolete
---------------------------

  http://www.motorcyclistsunited.com/  http://www.YourFreeiPhone.com/index.php?ref=5292707

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #37 on: July 24, 2008, 02:06:24 PM »
Good point!

We should probably put this on the site in the news section.

To get the rest of the explanation out, others have mentioned the Greyed out Login and our reason for that is because the TNT App hasn't been fully Updated yet.  Not only to work with our DB, but because the newest Patch to CoX has the HeroStats program out of wack, and since we use the DLLs from HS, we cannot make progress until Skip works on his Program.

SuburbanHell

  • Lieutenant
  • ***
  • Posts: 62
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #38 on: July 24, 2008, 08:48:26 PM »
Makes sense, hopefully it'll be up and running soon, even though the site had been down for a while I was still using it to figure out which of my chars was closest in % to the next level, which was an easy way to give me something to work toward every week. :)

Dinah

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 13
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #39 on: July 24, 2008, 10:57:13 PM »
Alright, just created a key to check out the new site.  Manually added my 2 mains, Dinah Simon & Ciara Cattivo.  Set them both as main when I plugged them in initially and it worked.  Also set Server to Virtue and it worked.

When I went to edit their profiles to add their powersets, the "Main Character" was reset, as well as the server.  At this point, I can only set one of them to Main (when it explicitly says I can have one hero, one villain set to main), and the server field never sticks.

Duno if this has anything to do with a merger - I had some really old data on CIT that likely had these 2 characters, but stopped using that well over a year ago.

Just figured I'd mention it :)

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #40 on: July 25, 2008, 12:18:58 AM »
Alright, just created a key to check out the new site.  Manually added my 2 mains, Dinah Simon & Ciara Cattivo.  Set them both as main when I plugged them in initially and it worked.  Also set Server to Virtue and it worked.

When I went to edit their profiles to add their powersets, the "Main Character" was reset, as well as the server.  At this point, I can only set one of them to Main (when it explicitly says I can have one hero, one villain set to main), and the server field never sticks.

I have  a feeling this is a browser caching issue.  I sort of got this to duplicate, but clearing my cache made the correct characters show up as my Main.

I've got some new code to push later tonight and I'm adding in a fix for this to force no caching... hopefully that will work.

Dinah

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 13
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #41 on: July 25, 2008, 12:25:36 AM »
Forcing a clear cache in Firefox 2.0.0.16 didn't help, nor did doing it all from IE7 (which I hadn't even logged in with yet (as a side note, confirm password didn't show up in firefox when creating, so I had to create in IE7)).  Unless it's caching on some other router in between (it's happened to me before).

Tazhyngarth

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,085
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #42 on: July 25, 2008, 03:31:00 AM »
Alright so the Confirm Password isn't appearing FF 2 during Account Creation, this whole time I thought it was the aftermath, when one would Log into the Account and view the Main Page with the Password Fields present.

Sorry Shades, now I see what you were saying the whole time....

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #43 on: July 25, 2008, 03:43:50 AM »
Alright so the Confirm Password isn't appearing FF 2 during Account Creation, this whole time I thought it was the aftermath, when one would Log into the Account and view the Main Page with the Password Fields present.

Sorry Shades, now I see what you were saying the whole time....

That is truly strange... but it should be fixed now.

Dinah

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 13
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #44 on: July 25, 2008, 05:43:14 PM »
Ooh, a new one.

Why does my hero have a little arachnos symbol on her profile pic?
http://cit.cohtitan.com/character/180040

Zxaos

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 7
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #45 on: July 25, 2008, 10:52:41 PM »
VEAT badge issue part 2?

I can't see the Roman badge on my Soldier character.

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #46 on: July 25, 2008, 11:45:15 PM »
Ooh, a new one.

Why does my hero have a little arachnos symbol on her profile pic?
http://cit.cohtitan.com/character/180040



Tracked down this issue, and all your other ones, I believe!. Details are in the Bug Squish thread.

Citizen Razor

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #47 on: July 26, 2008, 05:06:48 AM »
Roman badge is still not listed.  I don't see it on my tanker nor my stalker. 

Also, this is not a bug, per se -- rather it's more of a feature request.  But how about adding the number of verified badges a toon has on its profile page?

Zxaos

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 7
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #48 on: July 26, 2008, 08:23:52 AM »
Throughout the course of the day, I've had some really weird things going no with my VEAT character listing.

This morning I logged in and discovered that a whole bunch of badges that I don't have had been added to my character. Added and verified somehow.

I cleared up that list and when I left this afternoon most of the sections were in sync with my character in game, albeit not verified.

I come back on later tonight and find a whole bunch of the badges I added earlier are now marked as not obtained.

 ???

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #49 on: July 26, 2008, 01:30:43 PM »
Also, this is not a bug, per se -- rather it's more of a feature request.  But how about adding the number of verified badges a toon has on its profile page?

Heh, oops.  I KNEW there was something missing from the profile pages, I just couldn't put my finger on it...


VEAT stuff


This weekend I'll try and dig deeper into whatever is making VEATs act so bizarrely.

Dinah

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 13
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #50 on: July 30, 2008, 05:33:38 PM »

Tracked down this issue, and all your other ones, I believe!. Details are in the Bug Squish thread.

Looks good :D

Nod

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 13
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #51 on: July 30, 2008, 08:55:13 PM »
Did a search for "custom avatar" and came up blank, so here goes:
Tried to send an image up for http://cit.cohtitan.com/character/136772
and got this:

Quote
<html>
<head>
<title>Database Error</title>
<style type="text/css">

body {
background-color:   #fff;
margin:            40px;
font-family:      Lucida Grande, Verdana, Sans-serif;
font-size:         12px;
color:            #000;
}

#content  {
border:            #999 1px solid;
background-color:   #fff;
padding:         20px 20px 12px 20px;
}

h1 {
font-weight:      normal;
font-size:         14px;
color:            #990000;
margin:          0 0 4px 0;
}
</style>
</head>
<body>
   <div id="content">
      <h1>A Database Error Occurred</h1>
      <p>Error Number: 1054</p><p>Unknown column '0' in 'field list'</p><p>UPDATE `characters` SET `0` = 'cgt_charid', `1` = '136772' WHERE `char_id` = '136772'</p>   </div>
</body>
</html>

saphrey

  • Underling
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #52 on: August 07, 2008, 01:13:15 AM »
Some of the badges aren't appearing on the list of badges for the Arachnos Soldier.

SuckerPunch

  • Elite Boss
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,608
    • Titan Network
Re: Bugs in the new release
« Reply #53 on: August 07, 2008, 01:19:06 AM »
Some of the badges aren't appearing on the list of badges for the Arachnos Soldier.

VEATs and badges are a known issue.